Privacy Declaration

Cebo International, located at Westerduinweg 1, 1967 BV IJmuiden, The Netherlands, is responsible for the processing of personal data as indicated in this privacy declaration.

Contact details:
http://www.cebo.com
Westerduinweg 1
1976 BV IJmuiden
The Netherlands
Tel. +31-255-546262

Personal data we process
Cebo International processes your personal data when you use our services and/or provide it to us.

Below is an overview of the personal data which we process:

  • Name
  • Gender
  • Telephone number
  • E-mail address
  • IP-address
  • Location data
  • Data about your activities on our website
  • Internet browser and device type

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process
Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors under the age of 16 years, unless they have permission from their parents or guardians. However, we cannot check if a visitor is older than 16 years. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, to prevent collection of data about children without parental permission. If you believe that we have collected data about a minor without permission, please contact us via This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. and we will remove this information.

For which purpose and on what basis we process personal data
Cebo International processes your personal data for the following purposes:

  • To contact you by telephone or to e-mail you when necessary to send you the requested information
  • To deliver products or services to you

Automated decision-making
Cebo International does not make decisions based on automatic processing on matters that can have consequences for an individual. These are decisions made by counterprograms of computer systems without human intervention (for example, an employee of Cebo International). Cebo International uses the following computer programs or systems:

Cookie: Google Analytics
Function: analytic Cookie that measures website visits
Period information is stored: 1 year

How long we store personal data
Cebo International does not store your personal data longer than necessary to realize the purpose for which we collect your data. We use the following periods for the following (categories) of personal data: 

(Category) personal data Storage period Reason
Name 2 years Marketing purposes
Address 2 years Marketing purposes
Gender 2 years Marketing purposes
Telephone number 1 year Marketing purposes
E-mail address 1 year Marketing purposes
IP-address 2 years Marketing purposes
Location data 2 years Marketing purposes
Activities on our website 2 years Marketing purposes

Sharing personal data with third parties
Cebo International provides personal data to third parties only when necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or comparable technics, which we use
Cebo International uses technical and functional cookies. Analytic cookies are used but only those which do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone, when you first visit our website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of our website and for your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and remembers, for example, your preferences. We can also optimize our website with this. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser in a way that it does not store cookies. You can also remove all stored information previously saved via the settings of your browser.

View, modify or remove data
You have the right to see your personal data, to correct or to remove it. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your permission for Cebo International to process your and you have the right to data transferability. This means you can submit a request to send the personal data we have from you in a file to you or another organisation mentioned by you.

You can send a request for access to your personal data, to correct, remove it, data transfer of your personal data or for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send us a copy of your ID along with the request. Include your picture, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers on the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond as soon as possible, within 4 weeks, to your request.

 Cebo International also wants to point out that you have the possibility to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect your personal data
Cebo International takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you are concerned that your data is not properly secured or if there are indications of abuse, please contact us at: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

Cebo International